Chest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lung cancer staging || Chest and abdomen post contrast || 1 mm B30f, 1 mm B70f both 0.7 mm increment || 40 seconds || CT chest and abdo + c | | Lung cancer staging || Chest and abdomen post contrast || 1 mm B30f, 1 mm B70f both 0.7 mm increment || 40 seconds || CT chest and abdo + c | ||
|- | |||
| Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | | Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | ||
|- | |||
| Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | | Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | ||
|- | |||
| Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | | Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | ||
|- | |||
| Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | | Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | ||
|- | |||
| Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | | Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | ||
|- | |||
| Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | | Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | ||
|- | |||
| Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | | Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text || Insert text | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:19, 11 April 2018
| Indication | Brief description | Slice thickness and reconstruction kernel | Further details of contrast timing/explanation of what the radiographers do | Abbreviation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lung cancer staging | Chest and abdomen post contrast | 1 mm B30f, 1 mm B70f both 0.7 mm increment | 40 seconds | CT chest and abdo + c |
| Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text |
| Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text |
| Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text |
| Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text |
| Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text |
| Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text |
| Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text | Insert text |