MSK MR: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
Cartilage, marrow oedema | Cartilage, marrow oedema | ||
|colspan="5"| N.B. Sagittal PD is conventional spin echo | |colspan="5"| N.B. Sagittal PD is conventional spin echo | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"| Routine shoulder | |||
|| Double return each entry | |||
|| Double return each entry | |||
|colspan="5"| Add here | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:52, 6 June 2018
| Indication | Brief description | Sequences and planes | Reason for each sequence - what is it good for? | Sequence parameters | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEX | FOV and matrix size | TR | TE | TI | ||||
| Routine knee | Axial T2 TSE FSat
Coronal PD TSE FSat Coronal T1 Sagittal PD CSE FS Sagittal T2 TSE FS |
For bursa and surrounding tendons, patellofemoral articulation
Cartilage Marrow Meniscus Cartilage, marrow oedema |
N.B. Sagittal PD is conventional spin echo | |||||
| Routine shoulder | Double return each entry | Double return each entry | Add here | |||||